§ 116‑209.4.  Authority to issue bonds.
The Authority is hereby authorized to provide for the issuance, at one time or from time to time, of revenue bonds of the Authority in such principal amounts as the Board of Directors shall determine to be necessary. The bonds shall be designated, subject to such additions or changes as the Authority deems advisable, "State Education Assistance Authority Revenue Bonds, Series____," inserting in the blank space a letter identifying the particular series of bonds.
The principal of and the interest on such bonds shall be payable solely from the funds herein provided for such payment. The bonds of each issue shall be dated, shall bear interest at such rate or rates,  shall mature at such time or times not exceeding 30 years from their date or dates, as may be determined by the Authority, and may be made redeemable before maturity, at the option of the Authority, at such price or prices and under such terms and conditions as may be fixed by the Authority prior to the issuance of the bonds. Prior to the preparation of definitive bonds, the Authority may, under like restrictions, issue interim receipts or temporary bonds, with or without coupons, exchangeable for definitive bonds when such bonds shall have been executed and are available for delivery. The Authority may also provide for the replacement of any bonds which shall become mutilated or shall be destroyed or lost. The Authority shall determine the form and the manner of execution of the bonds, including any interest coupons to be attached thereto, and shall fix the denomination or denominations of the bonds and the place or places of payment of principal and interest, which may be at any bank or trust company within or without the State. In case any officer whose signature or a facsimile of whose signature shall appear on any bonds or coupons shall cease to be such officer before the delivery of such bonds, such signature or such facsimile shall nevertheless be valid and
* * *
in this Article, the consent of any department, division, commission, board, body, bureau or agency of the State, and without any other proceedings or the happening of any conditions or things other than those proceedings, conditions or things which are specifically required by this Article and the provisions of the resolution authorizing the issuance of such bonds.
The Authority is authorized to provide by resolution or in any trust agreement for the issuance of revenue refunding bonds of the Authority for the purpose of refunding, or advance refunding and paying, any bonds then outstanding, which have been issued under the provisions of this Article, including the payment of any redemption premium and of any interest accrued or to accrue up to the date of redemption of the bonds, and, if deemed advisable by the Authority, for making student loans or acquiring obligations under this Article. The issuance of the revenue refunding bonds, the maturities and other details, the rights of the holders and the rights, duties and obligations of the Authority, shall be governed by the appropriate provisions of this Article relating to the issuance of revenue bonds. Revenue refunding bonds issued under this section may be sold or exchanged for outstanding bonds issued under this Article. If sold, in addition to any other authorized purpose, the proceeds may be deposited in an escrow or other trust fund and invested, in whole or in part, and with the earnings from the investments, may be applied to the
* * *