Chapter 96.
§ 96‑3.  Division of Employment Security.
The Division of Employment Security (DES) is created within the Department of Commerce and shall administer the provisions of this Chapter under the supervision of the Assistant Secretary of Commerce. (Ex. Sess. 1936, c. 1, s. 10; 1941, c. 108, s. 10; c. 279, ss. 1‑3; 1943, c. 377, s. 15; 1947, c. 598, s. 1; 1953, c. 401, s. 1; 1957, c. 541, s. 5; 1965, c. 795, s. 1; 1977, c. 727, s. 7; 1979, c. 660, s. 1; 1981, c. 354; 1983, c. 717, s. 19; 1983 (Reg. Sess., 1984), c. 1034, s. 164; 1987, c. 103, s. 1; 1996, 2nd Ex. Sess., c. 18, s. 28.2(c); 1997‑443, s. 33.3; 2005‑276, ss. 29.20A(a), 29.20A(b); 2011‑401, s. 2.2; 2015‑238, s. 2.4(a).)