Chapter 39.
§ 39‑23.12.  Short title.
This Article, which was formerly cited as the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act, may be cited as the Uniform Voidable Transactions Act. (1997‑291, s. 2; 2015‑23, s. 1.)
Article 4.
Voluntary Organizations and Associations.
§§ 39‑24, 39‑25: Repealed by Session Laws 2006‑226, s. 2(a), effective January 1, 2007.