Chapter 39.
§ 39‑23.11.  Uniformity of application and construction.
This Article shall be applied and construed to effectuate its general purpose to make uniform the law with respect to the subject of this Article among states enacting it. (1997‑291, s. 2; 2015‑23, s. 1.)