Chapter 39.
§ 39‑23.9.  Extinguishment of claim for relief.
A claim for relief with respect to a voidable transfer or obligation under this Article is extinguished unless action is brought:
(1) Under G.S. 39‑23.4(a)(1), not later than four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, not later than one year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant;
(2) Under G.S. 39‑23.4(a)(2) or G.S. 39‑23.5(a), not later than four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; or
(3) Under G.S. 39‑23.5(b), not later than one year after the transfer was made. (1997‑291, s. 2; 2015‑23, s. 1.)