Chapter 146.
§ 146‑70.  Institution of land actions by the State.
Every action or special proceeding in behalf of the State or any State agency with respect to State lands or any interest therein, or with respect to land being condemned by the State, shall be brought by the Attorney General in the name of the State, upon the complaint of the Secretary of Administration. (1959, c. 683, s. 1; 1975, c. 879, s. 46.)
Article 15.
State Land Fund.