Chapter 113A.
§ 113A‑119.1.  Permit fees.
(a) The Commission shall have the power to establish a graduated fee schedule for the processing of applications for permits, renewals of permits, modifications of permits, or transfers of permits issued pursuant to this Article. In determining the fee schedule, the Commission shall consider the administrative and personnel costs incurred by the Department for processing the applications, related compliance activities, and the complexity of the development sought to be undertaken for which a permit is required under this Article. The fee to be charged for processing an application may not exceed four hundred dollars ($400.00). The total funds collected from fees authorized by the Commission pursuant to this section in any fiscal year shall not exceed thirty‑three and one‑third percent (33 1/3%) of the total personnel and administrative costs incurred by the Department for permit processing and compliance programs within the Division of Coastal Area Management.
(b) Fees collected under this section shall be applied to the costs of administering this Article.
(c) Repealed by Session Laws 1991 (Regular Session, 1992), c. 1039, s. 4. (1989 (Reg. Sess., 1990), c. 987, s. 2; 1991 (Reg. Sess., 1992), c. 1039, s. 4.)