Article 5.
§ 7A‑26.  Appellate jurisdiction of the Supreme Court and the Court of Appeals.
The Supreme Court and the Court of Appeals respectively have jurisdiction to review upon appeal decisions of the several courts of the General Court of Justice and of administrative agencies, upon matters of law or legal inference, in accordance with the system of appeals provided in this Article. (1967, c. 108, s. 1.)