Article 3.
§ 5A‑33.  Indirect contempt by a juvenile.
Indirect contempt by a juvenile may be adjudged and sanctioned only pursuant to the procedures in Subchapter II of Chapter 7B of the General Statutes. (2007‑168, s. 1.)