Article 2A.
§ 45‑21.23.  Time of sale.
A sale shall begin at the time designated in the notice of sale or as soon thereafter as practicable, but not later than one hour after the time fixed therefor unless it is delayed by other sales held at the same place. The sale shall be held between the hours of 10:00 A.M. and 4:00 P.M. on any day when the clerk's office is normally open for transactions. (1949, c. 720, s. 1; 1993, c. 305, s. 14; 2003‑337, s. 4; 2019‑243, s. 26(b).)