Article 2A.
§ 45‑21.11.  Application of statute of limitations to serial notes.
When a series of notes maturing at different times is secured by a mortgage or deed of trust and the exercise of the power of sale for the satisfaction of one or more of the notes is barred by the statute of limitations, that fact does not bar the exercise of the power of sale for the satisfaction of indebtedness represented by other notes of the series not so barred. (1949, c. 720, s. 1; 1967, c. 562, s. 2.)