Article 2.
§ 39‑7.1.  Certain instruments affecting married woman's title not executed by husband validated.
No conveyance, power of attorney, or other instrument affecting the estate, right or title of any married woman in lands, tenements or hereditaments which was executed by such married woman prior to June 8, 1965, shall be invalid for the reason that the instrument was not also executed by the husband of such married woman. (1965, c. 857; 1973, c. 853, s. 1.)