Article 10.
§ 35A‑1269.  Commissions.
The clerk shall allow commissions to the guardian for his time and trouble in the management of the ward's estate, in the same manner and under the same rules and restrictions as allowances are made to executors, administrators and collectors under the provisions of G.S. 28A‑23‑3 and G.S. 28A‑23‑4. (1987, c. 550, s. 1; 1989, c. 473, s. 21.)