Article 18.
§ 160A‑356.  Financing parks and recreation.
Each county and city is authorized to expend for its parks and recreation system any of its revenues not otherwise limited as to use by law. (1945, c. 1052; 1971, c. 698, s. 1; 1975, c. 664, s. 12.)