Article 18.
§ 160A‑355.  Joint parks and recreation systems.
Any two or more units of local government may cooperate in establishing parks and recreation systems as authorized in Article 20, Part 1, of this Chapter. (1945, c. 1052; 1967, c. 1228; 1971, c. 698, s. 1.)