Article 3A.
§ 143-64.01.  Department of Administration designated State Surplus Property Agency.
The Department of Administration is designated as the State agency for State surplus property, and with respect to the acquisition of State surplus property the agency shall be subject to the supervision and direction of the Secretary of Administration. (1991, c. 358, s. 2.)