Subchapter IX. Offenses Against the Public Peace.
§ 14‑275.1.  Disorderly conduct at bus or railroad station or airport.
Any person shall be guilty of a Class 3 misdemeanor, if such person while at, or upon the premises of,
(1) Any bus station, depot or terminal, or
(2) Any railroad passenger station, depot or terminal, or
(3) Any airport or air terminal used by any common carrier, or
(4) Any airport or air terminal owned or leased, in whole or in part, by any county, municipality or other political subdivision of the State, or privately owned airport
shall
(1) Engage in disorderly conduct, or
(2) Use vulgar, obscene or profane language, or
(3) On any one occasion, without having necessary business there, loiter and loaf upon the premises after being requested to leave by any peace officer or by any person lawfully in charge of such premises. (1947, c. 310; 1993, c. 539, s. 168; 1994, Ex. Sess., c. 24, s. 14(c).)