Article 3.
§ 138A‑27.  Penalty for false information.
A filing person who provides false information on a statement of economic interest as required under this Article knowing that the information is false is guilty of a Class H felony and shall be subject to disciplinary action under G.S. 138A‑45. (2006‑201, s. 1; 2017‑6, s. 3; 2018‑146, s. 3.1(a), (b).)