GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)        The original account number.

(2)        The original creditor.

(3)        The amount of the original debt.

(4)        An itemization of charges and fees claimed to be owed.

(5)        The original charge-off balance, or, if the balance has not been charged off, an explanation of how the balance was calculated.

(6)        An itemization of post charge-off additions, where applicable.

(7)        The date of last payment.

(8)        The amount of interest claimed and the basis for the interest charged."  

SECTION 8.  G.S. 143-318.10(a) reads as rewritten:

"§ 143-318.10.  All official meetings of public bodies open to the public.

(a)        Except as provided in G.S. 143-318.11, 143-318.14A, 143-318.15, and 143-318.18, each official meeting of a public body shall be open to the public, and any person is entitled to attend such a meeting."

SECTION 9.  G.S. 153A-320 reads as rewritten:

"§ 153A-320.  Territorial jurisdiction.