GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] .…"
SECTION 48. G.S. 105-449.105A(a)(1) reads as rewritten:
"(1) The end user end-user
of the kerosene, if the distributor dispenses the kerosene into a storage
facility of the end user end-user that contains fuel used only
for one of the following purposes and the storage facility is installed in a
manner that makes use of the fuel for any other purpose improbable:
a. Heating.
b. Drying crops.
c. A manufacturing process."
SECTION 49. G.S. 105-449.108(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) Due Dates. - The due dates of applications for refunds are as follows:
Refund Period Due Date
Annual April 15 after the end of the year
Quarterly Last day of the month after the end of the quarter
Monthly 22nd day after the end of the month
Upon Application
Last day of the month after the
month in which tax was paid
or the event occurred that is the
basis of the refund."
SECTION 50. G.S. 105-449.115(b) reads as rewritten: