GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] For an eligible site located in an enterprise tier one, two, or threea development tier one or two area, determined as of the date of certification, the amount of the credit is equal to forty percent (40%) of the rehabilitation expenses. No credit is allowed for a site located in an enterprise tier four or fivea development tier three area."

SECTION 2.25.(a)  If House Bill 2744, 2005 General Assembly, does not become law, then G.S. 105-164.3(8e), as enacted by S.L. 2006-66, reads as rewritten:

"(8e)    Eligible Internet data center. - A facility that satisfies each of the following conditions:

a.         The facility is used primarily or is to be used primarily by a business engaged in Internet "Internet service providers and Web search portals portals" industry 51811, as defined by NAICS.

b.