GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 2.20.  G.S. 105-129.51(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      A taxpayer is eligible for the credit allowed in this Article if it satisfies the requirements of G.S. 105-129.4(b), (b2), (b3), and (b4)105-129.83(c), (d), (e), and (f) relating to wage standard, health insurance, environmental impact, and safety and health programs, respectively."

SECTION 2.21.  G.S. 105-259(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Disclosure Prohibited. - An officer, an employee, or an agent of the State who has access to tax information in the course of service to or employment by the State may not disclose the information to any other person unless the disclosure is made for one of the following purposes:

(24)     To furnish the Department of Commerce and the Employment Security Commission a copy of the qualifying information required in G.S. 105-129.7(b).105-129.7(b) or G.S. 105-129.86(b).