GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (4)       The name and address of any person who has been judicially appointed as guardian of the person of the juvenile.

(5)       The name and address of any person or agency to whom custody of the juvenile has been given by a court of this or any other state; and a copy of the custody order shall be attached to the petition or motion.

(6)       Facts that are sufficient to warrant a determination that one or more of the grounds for terminating parental rights exist.

(7)       That the petition or motion has not been filed to circumvent the provisions of Article 2 of Chapter 50A of the General Statutes, the Uniform Child-Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act."

SECTION 15.  G.S. 14-226 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-226.  Intimidating or interfering with witnesses.

(a)       If any person shall by threats, menaces or in any other manner intimidate or attempt to intimidate any person who is summoned or acting as a witness in any of the courts of this State, or prevent or deter, or attempt to prevent or deter any person summoned or acting as such witness from attendance upon such court, he shall be guilty of a Class H felony.

(b)       A defendant in a criminal proceeding who threatens a witness in the defendant's case with the assertion or denial of parental rights shall be a violation of this section."

SECTION 16.  Section 10 of Article IV of the North Carolina Constitution reads as rewritten:

"Sec. 10. District Courts.