GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Proof of mailing with the United States Postal Service may be made by the receiver's certificate of service without either the necessity of postal receipt or the listing of individual claimants names and addresses."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 1-339.1(8) reads as rewritten:

 "(8)     A sale made in the course of liquidation of an insurance company pursuant to Article 17A 30 of Chapter 58 of the General Statutes, or".

SECTION 5.  G.S. 58-33-133(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Fees collected by the Commissioner under this section shall be credited to the Department of Insurance Regulatory Fund created under G.S. 58-6-25."

SECTION 6.  G.S. 143-138(g) reads as rewritten:

"(g)      (Effective until June 30, 2003) Publication and Distribution of Code. - The Building Code Council shall cause to be printed, after adoption by the Council, the North Carolina State Building Code and each amendment thereto.