GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 4.  G.S. 1-339.1(8) reads as rewritten:

 "(8)     A sale made in the course of liquidation of an insurance company pursuant to Article 17A 30 of Chapter 58 of the General Statutes, or".

SECTION 5.  G.S. 58-33-133(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Fees collected by the Commissioner under this section shall be credited to the Department of Insurance Regulatory Fund created under G.S. 58-6-25."

SECTION 6.  G.S. 143-138(g) reads as rewritten:

"(g)      (Effective until June 30, 2003) Publication and Distribution of Code. - The Building Code Council shall cause to be printed, after adoption by the Council, the North Carolina State Building Code and each amendment thereto. It shall, at the State's expense, distribute copies of the Code and each amendment to State and local governmental officials, departments, agencies, and educational institutions, as is set out in the table below. (Those marked by an asterisk will receive copies only on written request to the Council.)

 

OFFICIAL OR AGENCY                                                       NUMBER OF COPIES

State Departments and Officials                                                                               

Governor ............................................................................................................... 1

Lieutenant Governor............................................................................................. 1

Auditor .................................................................................................................. 1

Treasurer ............................................................................................................... 1

Secretary of State ................................................................................................. 1

Superintendent of Public Instruction .................................................................. 1

Attorney General (Library) ................................................................................. 1

Commissioner of Agriculture ............................................................................. 1

Commissioner of Labor ...................................................................................... 1

Commissioner of Insurance ................................................................................ 1

Department of Environment and Natural Resources ......................................... 1