GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (5) Docketing and indexing a will probated in another county in the State

...... - first page .............................................................................................. 1.006.00

...... - each additional page or fraction thereof .................................................. .25

(6) Hearing petition for year's allowance to surviving spouse or child, in cases not assigned to a magistrate, and allotting the same ................................... 4.008.00".

SECTION 4.  If Senate Bill 1115, 2002 Regular Session, becomes law, then G.S. 7A-308(a)(4), as rewritten by Section 29A.13.1(a) of that act, reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The following miscellaneous fees and commissions shall be collected by the clerk of superior court and remitted to the State for the support of the General Court of Justice:

(4)       Taking a deposition                     7.5010.00".

SECTION 5.  This act becomes effective October 1, 2002, and applies to all acts done on or after that date.

In the General Assembly read three times and ratified this the 3rd day of October, 2002.