GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] a.         To hear and decide all appeals relating to discovered property under G.S. 105-312(d) and (k).

b.         To hear and decide all appeals relating to the appraisal, situs, and taxability of classified motor vehicles under G.S. 105-330.2(b).

c.         To hear and decide all appeals relating to audits conducted under G.S. 105-296(j) and relating to audits conducted under G.S. 105-296(j) and (l) of property classified at present-use value and property exempted or excluded from taxation."

SECTION 8.  G.S. 105-330.4(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Subject to the provisions of G.S. 105-395.1, interest on unpaid taxes on classified motor vehicles listed pursuant to G.S. 105-330.3(a)(1) accrues at the rate of three-fourths of one percent (3/4%) per month beginning two percent (2%) for the first month following the date the taxes were due and three-fourths percent (3/4%) for each month thereafter until the taxes are paid, unless the tax notice required by G.S. 105-330.5 is prepared after the date the taxes are due. In that circumstance, the interest accrues beginning the second month following the date of the notice until the taxes are paid. Subject to the provisions of G.S. 105-395.1, interest on delinquent taxes on classified motor vehicles listed pursuant to G.S. 105-330.3(a)(2) accrues as provided in G.S. 105-360(a) and discounts shall be allowed as provided in G.S. 105-360(c)."

SECTION 9.  G.S. 105-375(i) reads as rewritten: