GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "Qualifying corporation" means a corporation that is exempt from income tax under G.S. 105-130.11(a)(3). "Center for the performing and visual arts" means a facility, having a fixed location, that provides space for dramatic performances, studios, classrooms, and similar accommodations to organized arts groups and individual artists.  This exemption does not apply to athletic events."

Section 16.  G.S. 105-109.1 is repealed.

Section 17.  G.S. 105-113 is repealed.

Section 18.  G.S. 105-113.27(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The possession of more than six hundred cigarettes bearing the tax stamp of on which tax has been paid to another state or country, by any person other than a licensed distributor, shall be is prima facie evidence that the cigarettes are possessed in violation of this Part."

Section 19.  G.S. 105-113.106(4c) reads as rewritten:

"(4c)    Low-street-value drug. - Any of the following controlled substances:

a.         An anabolic steroid as defined in G.S. 90-91(k).

b.