GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] a.         An anabolic steroid as defined in G.S. 90-91(k).

b.         A depressant described in G.S. 90-89(d), 90-90(d), G.S. 90-89(4), 90-90(4), 90-91(b), or 90-92(a).

c.         A hallucinogenic substance described in G.S. 90-89(c) or G.S. 90-90(e). G.S. 90-89(3) or G.S. 90-90(5).

d.         A stimulant described in G.S. 90-89(e), 90-90(c), G.S. 90-89(5), 90-90(3), 90-91(j), 90-92(d), 90-92(a)(3), or 90-93(a)3. 90-93(a)(3).

e.         A controlled substance described in G.S. 90-91(c), (d), or (e), 90-92(c), (e), or (f), 90-92(a)(3), or (a)(5), or 90-93(a)1."

Section 20.  G.S. 105-114(b)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Definitions. - The following definitions apply in this Article:

(2)       Corporation. - A domestic corporation, a foreign corporation, an electric membership corporation organized under Chapter 117 of the General Statutes or doing business in this State, or an association that is organized for pecuniary gain, has capital stock represented by shares, whether with or without par value, and has privileges not possessed by individuals or partnerships. The term includes a mutual or capital stock savings and loan association or building and loan association chartered under the laws of any state or of the United States.  The term does not include a limited liability company."

Section 21.  G.S. 105-122(c)(1) reads as rewritten: