GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Section 7.  G.S. 58-65-115 reads as rewritten:

"§ 58-65-115. Licensing and regulation of agents.

Every agent of any hospital  service corporation authorized to do business in this State under the provisions of  this Article and Article 66 of this Chapter shall be is subject to the licensing provisions of Article 33 of this Chapter. Chapter and all other provisions in this Chapter applicable to life and health insurance agents."

Section 8.  G.S. 58-67-90 reads as rewritten:

"§ 58-67-90. Regulation Licensing and regulation of agents.

The licensing provisions of Article 33 of this Chapter shall apply to the licensing of Article 67 agents. Every agent of any HMO authorized to do business in this State under this Article is subject to the licensing provisions of Article 33 of this Chapter and all other provisions in this Chapter applicable to life and health insurance agents."

Section 9.  G.S.  58-28-35 reads as rewritten:

"§ 58-28-35.  Provisions of Article additional to existing law. law; application.