%GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Section 7.10. (b)  G.S. 108A-27.2(4) reads as rewritten:

"The Department shall have the following general duties with respect to the Work First Program:

(4)       Establish a schedule for counties to submit their County Plans to ensure that all Standard County Plans are adopted by the Standard Program Counties by January 15 of each even-numbered odd-numbered year and all Electing County Plans are adopted by Electing Counties by February 1 of each even-numbered odd-numbered year and review and then recommend a State Plan to the General Assembly;".

Section 7.10. (c)  Section 12.27A(g1) of S.L. 1998-212 reads as rewritten: