GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] FF.      CIVIL PENALTY OF NOT MORE THAN $10,000 FOR VARIOUS AIR POLLUTION CONTROL VIOLATIONS

Section 73.  G.S. 143-215.114A is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(h)      The clear proceeds of penalties provided for in this section shall be remitted to the Civil Penalty and Forfeiture Fund in accordance with G.S. 115C-457.2."

 

PART V.  DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

A.        CIVIL PENALTIES OF NOT MORE THAN $20,000 AND $75,000 FOR CIRCUMVENTION OF THE SELF-REFERRALS BY HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS LAW

Section 74.  G.S. 90-407 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(d)      The clear proceeds of civil penalties provided for in this section shall be remitted to the Civil Penalty and Forfeiture Fund in accordance with G.S. 115C-457.2."

 

B         CIVIL PENALTY NOT TO EXCEED $1,000 IMPOSED UPON CHILD DAY CARE FACILITIES OR HOMES FOR VIOLATIONS OF STATE LAW OR REGULATION GOVERNING LICENSURE/STANDARDS

Section 75.  G.S. 110-103.1 is amended by adding a new subsection to read: