GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The clear proceeds of fines levied pursuant to this subsection shall be remitted to the Civil Penalty and Forfeiture Fund in accordance with G.S. 115C-457.2."

 

PART XXII.  REAL ESTATE COMMISSION

A.        $500.00 PENALTY FOR EACH VIOLATION OF TIME SHARE DEVELOPER LAWS

Section 138.  G.S. 93A-54 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(a1)    The clear proceeds of fines collected pursuant to subsection (a) of this section shall be remitted to the Civil Penalty and Forfeiture Fund in accordance with G.S. 115C-457.2."

 

PART XXIII. MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS

EFFECT OF HEADINGS

Section 139.  The headings to the parts and sections of this act are a convenience to the reader and are for reference only.