GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (e)       G.S. 14-208.6B reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-208.6B. Registration requirements for juveniles transferred to and convicted in superior court.

A juvenile transferred to superior court pursuant to G.S. 7A-608 G.S. 7B-2200 who is convicted of a sexually violent offense or an offense against a minor as defined in G.S. 14-208.6 shall register in accordance with this Article just as an adult convicted of the same offense must register."

(f)        G.S. 15A-502(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      This section does not authorize the taking of photographs or fingerprints of a juvenile alleged to be delinquent except under G.S. 7A-596 through 7A-601 and 7A-603. Article 21 of Chapter 7B of the General Statutes."

(g)       G.S. 35A-1371 reads as rewritten:

"§ 35A-1371.  Jurisdiction; limits.

Notwithstanding the provisions of Subchapter II of this Chapter, the clerk of superior court shall have original jurisdiction for the appointment of a standby guardian for a minor child under this Article.