GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Schools

All state-supported colleges and universities

in the State of North Carolina......................................................................... *1 each

Local Officials

Clerks of the Superior Courts.............................................................................. 1 each

Chief Building Inspector of each incorporated municipality or county........... 1

 

In addition, the Building Code Council shall make additional copies available at such price as it shall deem reasonable to members of the general public."

(v)       G.S. 143B-138.1(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      All functions, powers, duties, and obligations previously vested in the following commissions, boards, councils, committees, or subunits of the Department of Human Resources are transferred to and vested in the Department of Health and Human Services by a Type I transfer, as defined in G.S. 143A-6:

(1)       Division of Aging.

(2)       Division of Services for the Blind.

(3)       Division of Medical Assistance.

(4)       Division of Mental Health, Developmental Disabilities, and Substance Abuse Services.

(5)       Division of Social Services.

(6)       Division of Facility Services.

(7)       Division of Vocational Rehabilitation.

(8)       Division of Youth Services.

(9)       Division of Services for the Deaf and the Blind.

(10)     Office of Economic Opportunity.

(11)     Division of Child Development.

(12)     Office of Rural Health."

(w)      G.S. 143B-150.7(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Committee shall have 24 members appointed for staggered four-year terms and until their successors are appointed and qualify.