GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (jj)       G.S. 132-1.4(l) reads as rewritten:

"(l)       Records of investigations of alleged child abuse shall be governed by G.S. 7A-675. Article 29 of Chapter 7B of the General Statutes."

(kk)     G.S. 143-576(1) reads as rewritten:

"(1)      Review current deaths of children when those deaths are attributed to child abuse or neglect or when the decedent was reported as an abused or neglected juvenile pursuant to G.S. 7A-543 G.S. 7B-301 at any time before death;".

(ll)       G.S. 143B-168.14(a)(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      Each local partnership shall adopt procedures to ensure that all personnel who provide services to young children and their families under this Part know and understand their responsibility to report suspected child abuse, neglect, or dependency, as defined in G.S. 7A-517. G.S. 7B-101."

(mm)   G.S. 143B-496 reads as rewritten:

"§ 143B-496. Definitions.

For the purpose of this Part: