GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (m)      G.S. 48-2-305(7) reads as rewritten:

"(7)      Any signed copy of the form required by the Interstate Compact on the Placement of Children, G.S. 110-57.1, et seq., Article 38 of Chapter 7B of the General Statutes, authorizing a minor to come into this State;".

(n)       G.S. 48-3-207 reads as rewritten:

"§ 48-3-207.  Interstate placements.

An interstate placement of a minor for purposes of adoption shall comply with the Interstate Compact on the Placement of Children, G.S. 110-57.1 et seq. Article 38 of Chapter 7B of the General Statutes."

(o)       G.S. 48-3-603(a)(1) reads as rewritten:

"(1)      An individual whose parental rights and duties have been terminated under Article 24B of Chapter 7A Article 11 of Chapter 7B of the General Statutes or by a court of competent jurisdiction in another state;".

(p)       G.S. 50-13.1(f) reads as rewritten: