GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] In no case shall the principal make a copy of these documents."

(dd)     G.S. 122C-54(h) reads as rewritten:

"(h)      A facility shall disclose confidential information for purposes of complying with Article 44 of Chapter 7A 3 of Chapter 7B of the General Statutes and Article 6 of Chapter 108A of the General Statutes, or as required by other State or federal law."

(ee)     G.S. 122C-66(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      The duty imposed by this section is in addition to any duty imposed by G.S. 7A-543 7B-301 or G.S. 108A-102."

(ff)      G.S. 122C-223(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      If the legally responsible person cannot be located within 72 hours of admission, the responsible professional shall initiate proceedings for juvenile protective services as described in Article 44 of Chapter 7A 3 of Chapter 7B of the General Statutes in either the minor's county of residence or in the county in which the facility is located."

(gg)     G.S. 122C-421(a) reads as rewritten: