GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)       Licensee application fee.                          $400.00

(2)       Annual renewal fee.                                      150.00

(3)       Late renewal penalty.                                      75.00

(4)       Re-inspection fee.                                        100.00

(5)       Per cremation fee.                                          10.00

(6)       Late fee, per cremation.                                 10.00

(7)       Late fee, cremation report.                            75.00 per month."

Section 23.  G.S. 90-210.60(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      'Insurance company' means any corporation, limited liability company, association, partnership, society, order, individual or aggregation of individuals engaging in or proposing or attempting to engage as principals in any kind of insurance business, including the exchanging of reciprocal or interinsurance contracts between individuals, partnerships, and corporations;".

Section 24.  G.S. 90-210.63(a)(2) reads as rewritten: