GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] At the first meeting of the Committee they shall elect a chairman who shall serve as such at the pleasure of the Committee."

Section 28.  G.S. 106-65.24(8a) reads as rewritten:

"(8a)    'Director' means the Director of the Structural Pest Control Division of the Department of Agriculture. Agriculture and Consumer Services."

Section 29.  G.S. 106-65.24(9a) reads as rewritten:

"(9a)    'Enforcement agency' means the Structural Pest Control Division of the Department of Agriculture. Agriculture and Consumer Services."

Section 30.  G.S. 106-65.44(4) reads as rewritten:

"(4)      The term 'Division of Entomology' means the Division of the Department of Agriculture so named. and Consumer Services."

Section 31.  G.S. 106-65.69(3) reads as rewritten: