GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Section 13.  G.S. 105-151.14(b)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      'Market price' means the season average price of the crop as determined by the North Carolina Crop and Livestock Reporting Service in the Department of Agriculture, Agriculture and Consumer Services, or the average price of the crop in the nearest local market for the month in which the crop is gleaned if the Crop and Livestock Reporting Service does not determine the season average price for that crop; and".

Section 14.  G.S. 105-259(b)(14) reads as rewritten:

"(14)   To exchange information concerning a tax imposed by Subchapter V of this Chapter with the Standards Division of the Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services when the information is needed to administer the Gasoline and Oil Inspection Act, Article 3 of Chapter 119 of the General Statutes."

Section 15.  The Title to Article 1 of Chapter 106 reads as rewritten:

"ARTICLE 1.

Department of Agriculture. Agriculture and Consumer Services."

Section 16.  G.S. 106-2 reads as rewritten: