GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] If he refuses to consent to the entry, the Commissioner may apply to any district court judge and the judge may order, without notice, that the owner or custodian of the place permit the Commissioner to enter the place for the purposes herein stated and failure by any person to obey the order may be punished as for contempt."

Section 42.  G.S. 106-245.14(12) reads as rewritten:

"(12)   'Lots' means a physical grouping of eggs or containers with eggs therein, as determined by the North Carolina Department of Agriculture. Agriculture and Consumer Services."

Section 43.  G.S. 106-245.31(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      'Department' means the North Carolina Department of Agriculture. Agriculture and Consumer Services."

Section 44.  G.S. 106-251 reads as rewritten: