GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Agriculture and Consumer Services."

Section 30.  G.S. 106-65.44(4) reads as rewritten:

"(4)      The term 'Division of Entomology' means the Division of the Department of Agriculture so named. and Consumer Services."

Section 31.  G.S. 106-65.69(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      Commissioner. - The Commissioner of the Department of  Agriculture of this State or any officer or employee of said the Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services or designated cooperator to whom authority to act in his stead has been or hereafter may be delegated."

Section 32.  G.S. 106-121(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      The term 'Commissioner' means the Commissioner of Agriculture; the term 'Department' means the Department of Agriculture, Agriculture and Consumer Services, and the term 'Board' means the Board of Agriculture."

Section 33.  G.S. 106-134(8) reads as rewritten: