GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The resale of said serums, viruses, vaccines, biologics and other products shall be at a reasonable price to be determined by the Commissioner of Agriculture."

Section 50.  G.S. 106-313 reads as rewritten:

"§ 106-313.  Price of serum to be fixed.

The Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services shall fix the price of anti-hog-cholera serum at such an amount as will cover the cost of production."

Section 51.  G.S. 106-322.3(10) reads as rewritten:

"(10)   Where the owner has failed to submit the reports required by the United States Department of Agriculture and the North Carolina Departments Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services for animals on which indemnity is paid under Article 34."

Section 52.  G.S. 106-418.10 reads as rewritten:

"§ 106-418.10.  Prohibited conduct.

It shall be unlawful for any person to: