GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Section 12.  G.S. 105-130.37(b)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      'Market price' means the season average price of the crop as determined by the North Carolina Crop and Livestock Reporting Service in the Department of Agriculture, Agriculture and Consumer Services, or the average price of the crop in the nearest local market for the month in which the crop is gleaned if the Crop and Livestock Reporting Service does not determine the season average price for that crop; and".

Section 13.  G.S. 105-151.14(b)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      'Market price' means the season average price of the crop as determined by the North Carolina Crop and Livestock Reporting Service in the Department of Agriculture, Agriculture and Consumer Services, or the average price of the crop in the nearest local market for the month in which the crop is gleaned if the Crop and Livestock Reporting Service does not determine the season average price for that crop; and".

Section 14.  G.S. 105-259(b)(14) reads as rewritten: