GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] In the event any 'stop-sale' order shall be issued under the provisions of this Article or section, the agents, inspectors or representatives of the Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services shall release the products, or any of them, so withdrawn from sale when the requirements of the provisions of this Article and section have been complied with and upon payment of all costs and expenses incurred in connection with the withdrawal."

Section 47.  G.S. 106-277.9(7) reads as rewritten:

"(7)      To use the name of the Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services or the results of tests and inspections made by the Department for advertising purposes."

Section 48.  G.S. 106-277.28(3) reads as rewritten: