GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (d)       The Commissioner of Agriculture may delegate his powers and duties under this subsection to the Director of the Standards Division of the Department of Agriculture. Agriculture and Consumer Services."

Section 84.  G.S. 119-27.1(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The North Carolina Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services shall have the responsibility for the enforcement of this section."

Section 85.  G.S. 122D-3(6) reads as rewritten:

"(6)      'Department' means the North Carolina Department of Agriculture. Agriculture and Consumer Services."

Section 86.  G.S. 130A-250(9) reads as rewritten: