GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] property and effects of every kind and description belonging to such company,
they shall be guilty of a Class I felony. All persons conspiring with
any such president, directors or their agents to defeat, delay or hinder the
execution of this section shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor. The
Governor is hereby authorized, at the request of the president, directors and
other officers of any railroad company, to make requisition upon the governor
of any other state for the apprehension of any such president failing to comply
with this section."
Sec. 21. G.S. 14-277.4(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) No person shall
injure or attempt or threaten to injure a person who is or has been:
(1) Obtaining health care services;
(2) Lawfully aiding another to obtain health care services; or
(3) Providing health care services."
Sec. 22. G.S. 54C-64 reads as rewritten:
"§ 54C-64. Prohibited practices.
A person who engages in any of the following acts or
practices is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor, and upon conviction thereof shall
be fined or imprisoned, or both, in the discretion of the court: misdemeanor: