GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] No person shall refuse entry or access to any authorized representative of the Commission or Department who requests entry for purposes of inspection, and who presents appropriate credentials, nor shall any person obstruct, hamper or interfere with any such representative while in the process of carrying out his official duties."

Sec. 3.  G.S. 143-215.3(a)(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      To conduct public hearings and to delegate the power to conduct public hearings in accordance with the procedures prescribed by this Article. Article or by Article 21B of this Chapter."

Sec. 4.  G.S. 143-215.4(b) reads as rewritten: