GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] When the members' terms expire, their successors shall serve for the same length of time their predecessors served.  A member whose term expires may be reappointed.  If, when a term expires, the appointing authority has not filled the vacancy, the member whose term has expired shall continue to serve until the appointment is made."

 

-SOUTHERN STATES ENERGY BOARD

Sec. 9.  G.S. 104D-2(a)(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      One member of the Senate to be appointed by the President Pro Tempore of the Senate."

 

-ENERGY POLICY COUNCIL

Sec. 10.  G.S. 113B-3(a)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      Two members of the North Carolina Senate to be appointed by the President Pro Tempore of the Senate;".

 

-STATE SCHOOL HEALTH ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Sec. 11.  G.S. 115C-81(e)(6)c. reads as rewritten:

"c.