GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 38.  G.S. 159-81(4) reads as rewritten:

"(4)      'Revenues' include all moneys received by the State or a municipality from, in connection with, or as a result of its ownership or operation of a revenue bond project or a utility or public service enterprise facility or system of which a revenue bond project is a part, including (to the extent deemed advisable by the State or a municipality) moneys received from the United States of America, the State of North Carolina, or any agency of either, pursuant to an agreement with the State or a municipality, as the case may be, pertaining to the project.  'Revenues' also include all moneys received by, or on behalf of, the North Carolina Low-Level Radioactive Waste Management Authority in connection with its financing of a low-level radioactive waste facility and all money received by, or on behalf of, the North Carolina Hazardous Waste