GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The petition shall have attached to it copies of the corporation's certificate of authority and the Secretary of State's certificate of revocation.  The appeal to the superior court shall be determined upon such further evidence, notice and opportunity to be heard, if any, as the court may deem appropriate under the circumstances.  The foreign corporation shall have the burden of establishing that it is entitled to have the revocation set aside."

Sec. 12.26.  G.S. 55-16-02(b)(1) reads as rewritten:

"(1)      Records of any final action taken with or without a meeting by the board of directors, or by a committee of the board of directors while acting in place of the board of directors on behalf of the corporation, minutes of any meeting of the shareholders, shareholders and records of action taken by the shareholders or board of directors without a meeting, to the extent not subject to inspection under G.S. 55-16-02 (a);".

Sec. 13.  G.S. 62-15(h) reads as rewritten: