GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 17.  G.S. 90-95(d)(2), as amended by Section 1, Chapter 641 of the 1989 Session Laws, is amended by deleting "phenclyclidine" and substituting in lieu thereof the correct spelling, "phencyclidine".

Sec. 18.  G.S. 90A-30(c)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      Who has requested an administrative hearing fails to pay the penalty within 60 days after service of a written copy of the decision as provided in G.S. 150-36. G.S. 150B-36. "

Sec. 19.  (a) G.S. 105-230 reads as rewritten:

"§ 105-230. Charter suspended for failure to report.