GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (b)       This section is effective upon ratification.

 

LAND RECORDS MANAGEMENT PROGRAM/TRANSFER.

Sec. 161.  (a) The first sentence of G.S. 161-22.2(d) is amended by deleting "Administration" and substituting "Natural Resources and Community Development".

(b)       G.S. 161-22.2(e)(1) is amended by deleting "Administration" and substituting "Natural Resources and Community Development".

(c)       This section shall become effective August 1, 1985.

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL'S INTERNS

Sec. 162.  G.S. 143B-417(1)p. is repealed.

 

DISTILLERY REPRESENTATIVES TRANSPORTATION LIMITS

Sec. 163.  (a) G.S. 18B-400 is amended by adding a new sentence at the end to read:  "The Commission may also authorize a distillery representative, in the course of his business, to transport and possess up to 10 gallons of spiritous liquor."

(b)       This section is effective upon ratification.

 

TRANSFER OF MOTOR CARRIER SAFETY REGULATION