NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] Sec. 17. G.S. 18B-1001(11) is amended by changing the period after the word "Hotels" to a semicolon and adding a new sub-subdivision to the first paragraph to read:

"c.        Cooking schools."

Sec. 18. G.S. 18B-1005(a) is amended by rewriting that portion of the subsection before subdivision (1) to read:

"(a)       Certain Conduct. It shall be unlawful for a permittee or his agent or employee to knowingly allow any of the following kinds of conduct to occur on his licensed premises:".

Sec. 19. G.S. 18B-1005(a)(l) is rewritten to read:

"(1)      Any violation of this Chapter;".

Sec. 20. G.S. 18B-1007(b) is amended by rewriting that portion of the subsection before subdivision (1) to read:

"(b)      Handling Bottles. It shall be unlawful for a mixed beverages permittee or his agent or employee to do any of the following:".

Sec. 21. G.S. 18B-1112 is rewritten to read:

"§ 18B-1112. Authorization of vendor representative permit. - (a) Authorized Acts.